Mixed Trios - Leaderboard

Trios Winners 2016/2017 as of the 03-30-17
Team winners Div 1 & 2. £50 each team
Team DIV Games Matches High Game High Series Average handycap POINTS
Played Won Lost Drawn Played Won Lost Drawn
Tigers. 1 20 11 9 0 10 7 3 0 669 1249 581.0 36
Cheetahs . 2 20 15 5 0 10 9 1 0 661 1275 589.5 48
High Average Men and Women £15 each 1st player Max Min
Player Team Average Games played Score Score
WOMEN High Average Score 1st division 2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 160.7 20 229 125
4 Gwen Colquhoun Buffalos. 160.1 16 210 120
3 Kimbereley Doig Snakes 156.0 14 167 145
MEN High Average Score 1st division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 189.6 16 246 149
1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 176.5 17 203 140
3 Jock Renstead Pandas 173.9 16 207 139
WOMEN High Average Score 2nd division 2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 153.8 14 184 124
2 Christine Harris Lions . 149.9 20 175 119
2 Liz MacDougall Cheetahs . 146.5 20 185 116
MEN High Average Score 2nd division 4 Tam McFarlane Cheetahs . 189.8 16 223 147
3 Steven Latimer (Capt) Giraffes . 187.6 14 235 154
4 James Innes Giraffes . 186.7 12 225 127
High Game Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player Max Min
Player Team SCORE Games played Score Score
WOMEN High game 1st division 4 Gwen Colquhoun Buffalos. 249.0 18 210 120
2 Moira Miller (Cap) Pandas 249.0 20 237 106
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 245.0 14 229 120
MEN High game 1st division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 265.0 16 246 149
3 Brian Foote Leopards 258.0 11 210 97
3 Gary Hull Tigers. 256.0 12 235 136
WOMEN High game 2nd division 2 Jenny Latimer Giraffes . 239.0 16 189 103
2 Liz MacDougall Cheetahs . 230.0 20 185 116
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 225.0 14 184 124
MEN High game 2nd division 3 Steven Latimer (Capt) Giraffes . 253.0 14 235 154
3 Dave Butcher Beavers . 250.0 16 206 117
3 Tam Anderson Chipmonks 249.0 18 224 127
High Series Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SERIES Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High series 1st division 4 Gwen Colquhoun Buffalos. 480.0 18 210 120
2 Ann Turpin Adders 445.0 20 245 106
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 437.0 14 229 125
MEN High series 1st division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 482.0 16 246 149
4 Brian Henderson (Capt) Adders 467.0 8 194 139
4 George Hobbs Tigers. 465.0 18 214 129
WOMEN High series 2nd division 2 Liz MacDougall Cheetahs . 443.0 20 185 116
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 428.0 14 184 124
2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 424.0 20 176 116
MEN High series 2nd division 3 Steven Latimer (Capt) Giraffes . 477.0 14 235 154
3 Rab Stewart Lions . 461.0 20 191 147
1 Jimmy Gillanders Beavers . 461.0 18 210 96
Prize money will only be allocated to those players who have played a minimum of 6 games. A player needs to complete 12 games before they can qualify for the high average end of year prize.(a guest cannot win any individual awards).