Mixed Trios - Leaderboard

Trios Winners 2018/2019 as of the 07 March 2019
Team winners Div 1 & 2. £50 each team The leader board todate. Still 6 Games to play.
Team DIV Games Matches High Game High Series Average game POINTS
Played Won Lost Drawn Played Won Lost Drawn
Bears 5 1 14 11 3 0 7 6 1 0 715 1290 588 34
Giraffes 4 1 14 8 6 0 7 4 3 0 704 1281 587 24
Cheetahs 8 1 14 8 6 0 7 4 3 0 667 1258 578 24
Buffalos. 2 1 14 7 7 0 7 4 3 0 674 1279 576 22
Adders 7 2 14 6 8 0 7 4 3 0 635 1212 573 20
Tigers 1 3 14 7 7 0 7 3 4 0 659 1290 567 20
Snakes 6 4 14 5 9 0 7 2 5 0 644 1201 518 14
Cobras 3 5 14 4 10 0 7 1 6 0 632 1191 563 10
Chipmonks 6 2 14 9 5 0 7 5 2 0 622 1235 569.9 28
Eagles 8 2 14 10 4 0 7 4 3 0 643 1218 566.3 28
Lions 2 2 14 8 6 0 7 5 2 0 617 1214 564.4 26
Leopards 5 2 14 8 6 0 7 4 3 0 634 1231 577.5 24
Kangaroos 4 3 14 7 7 0 7 4 3 0 635 1239 569.0 22
Pandas 1 4 14 7 7 0 7 3 4 0 617 1196 566.7 20
Panthers 7 5 14 7 7 0 7 3 4 0 659 1207 544.1 20
Beavers 3 Withdrawn 6 14 0 14 0 7 0 7 0 270 540 270.0 0
High Average Men and Women £15 each 1st player SCRATCH Average Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High Average Score 1st division 2 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 172.1 14 245 160
3 Gwen Colquhoun Buffalos. 2 166.4 14 226 158
4 Jen Smith Bears 5 162.0 2 230 188
MEN High Average Score 1st division 1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 2 189.2 12 238 172
4 Tam McFarlane Cheetahs 8 178.2 10 231 163
1 Ricky Steiger Bears 5 173.6 12 239 171
WOMEN High Average Score 2nd division 2 Christine Harris Lions 2 155.0 12 218 165
2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 148.2 12 229 144
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 144.7 14 243 153
MEN High Average Score 2nd division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 5 182.5 12 251 167
3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 175.4 14 251 161
4 Ali Fleming Eagles 8 168.9 8 250 161
High Game Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SCORE Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High game 1st division 2 Anne Bennett (Cap) Bears 5 262 8 262 165
2 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 245 14 245 160
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 233 12 233 168
MEN High game 1st division 5 Dave Dobbie Bears 5 257 4 257 161
3 Alex Gray (Capt) Cheetahs 8 252 6 252 173
3 Steven Latimer (Capt) Giraffes 4 248 12 248 144
WOMEN High game 2nd division 2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 243 14 243 153
2 Alison Duffy Panthers 7 233 10 233 144
2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 229 12 229 144
MEN High game 2nd division 3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 251 14 243 153
1 Michael Burton Leopards 5 251 12 233 144
4 Ali Fleming Eagles 8 250 8 229 144
High Series Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SERIES Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High series 1st division 2 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 471 14 245 160
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 439 14 230 139
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 439 12 233 168
MEN High series 1st division 1 Bob Grandison Cobras 3 454 14 239 162
1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 2 454 12 238 172
3 George Hobbs (Capt) Tigers 1 451 12 241 152
WOMEN High series 2nd division 2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 453 12 229 144
3 Dianne Steel Panthers 7 417 6 210 153
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 413 14 243 153
MEN High series 2nd division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 5 483 12 251 167
5 Andrew Steel Jnr. Leopards 5 462 4 234 184
3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 456 14 251 161
Prize money will only be allocated to those players who have played a minimum of 6 games. A player needs to complete 12 games before they can qualify for the high average end of year prize.(A guest cannot win any individual awards).