Mixed Trios - Leaderboard

Trios Winners 2018/2019 as of the 02 May 2019
Team winners Div 1 & 2. £50 each team The leader board todate. Still 2 Games to play.
Team DIV Games Matches High Game High Series Average game POINTS
Played Won Lost Drawn Played Won Lost Drawn
Bears 5 1 18 14 4 0 9 7 2 0 715 1290 581 42
Giraffes 4 1 18 12 6 0 9 6 3 0 704 1281 592 36
Adders 7 1 18 10 8 0 9 6 3 0 657 1250 582 32
Buffalos. 2 1 18 8 10 0 9 5 4 0 674 1279 574 26
Tigers 1 2 18 9 9 0 9 4 5 0 659 1290 569 26
Cheetahs 8 3 18 8 10 0 9 4 5 0 667 1258 571 24
Cobras 3 4 18 6 12 0 9 2 7 0 632 1246 569 16
Snakes 6 5 18 5 13 0 9 2 7 0 644 1201 495 14
Lions 2 2 18 11 7 0 9 7 2 0 619 1214 568.8 36
Leopards 5 2 18 11 7 0 9 6 3 0 670 1334 585.6 34
Kangaroos 4 2 18 10 8 0 9 6 3 0 635 1239 572.9 32
Pandas 1 2 18 11 7 0 9 5 4 0 631 1208 572.2 32
Chipmonks 6 3 18 11 7 0 9 5 4 0 622 1235 571.0 32
Eagles 8 4 18 10 8 0 9 4 5 0 643 1218 561.1 28
Panthers 7 5 18 8 10 0 9 3 6 0 659 1207 546.7 22
Beavers 3 Withdrawn 6 18 0 18 0 9 0 9 0 270 540 270.0 0
High Average Men and Women £15 each 1st player SCRATCH Average Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High Average Score 1st division 2 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 171.7 16 245 160
3 Gwen Colquhoun Buffalos. 2 164.5 18 226 158
4 Jen Smith Bears 5 162.0 2 230 188
MEN High Average Score 1st division 1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 2 187.5 14 238 172
4 Tam McFarlane Cheetahs 8 177.8 12 231 163
3 Steven Latimer (Capt) Giraffes 4 174.6 16 248 144
WOMEN High Average Score 2nd division 2 Christine Harris Lions 2 157.6 16 226 165
2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 145.1 16 229 144
2 Moira Miller (Cap) Pandas 1 144.9 14 227 165
MEN High Average Score 2nd division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 5 186.7 16 251 167
3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 177.6 18 251 161
3 Rab Stewart Lions 2 171.4 16 232 154
High Game Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SCORE Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High game 1st division 2 Anne Bennett (Cap) Bears 5 262 12 262 160
2 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 245 16 245 160
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 233 16 233 168
MEN High game 1st division 1 Bob Grandison Cobras 3 269 18 269 162
1 Alan Turpin Adders 7 260 12 260 167
5 Dave Dobbie Bears 5 257 4 257 161
WOMEN High game 2nd division 2 Ann Foote (Cap) Leopards 5 247 18 247 143
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 243 18 243 153
2 Alison Duffy Panthers 7 233 12 233 144
MEN High game 2nd division 3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 251 18 247 143
1 Michael Burton Leopards 5 251 16 243 153
4 Ali Fleming Eagles 8 250 12 233 144
High Series Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SERIES Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High series 1st division 2 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 471 16 245 160
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 439 18 230 139
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 439 16 233 168
MEN High series 1st division 1 Alan Turpin Adders 7 464 12 260 167
3 Steven Latimer (Capt) Giraffes 4 455 16 248 144
1 Bob Grandison Cobras 3 454 18 269 162
WOMEN High series 2nd division 2 Ann Foote (Cap) Leopards 5 453 18 247 143
2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 453 16 229 144
2 Christine Harris Lions 2 422 16 226 165
MEN High series 2nd division 1 Michael Burton Leopards 5 483 16 251 167
5 Andrew Steel Jnr. Leopards 5 462 8 234 153
3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 456 18 251 161
Prize money will only be allocated to those players who have played a minimum of 6 games. A player needs to complete 12 games before they can qualify for the high average end of year prize.(A guest cannot win any individual awards).